Welcome to the North American Subaru Impreza Owners Club Friday November 28, 2014
Home Forums WikiNASIOC Products Store Modifications Upgrade Garage
NASIOC
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Home Registration is free! Visit the NASIOC Store NASIOC Rules Search Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Calendar Archive NASIOC Upgrade Garage Logout
Go Back   NASIOC > NASIOC Technical > Engine Management & Tuning > Commercial ECU Reflashes

Welcome to NASIOC - The world's largest online community for Subaru enthusiasts!
Welcome to the NASIOC.com Subaru forum.

You are currently viewing our forum as a guest, which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our community, free of charge, you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is free, fast and simple, so please join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact us.
* Registered users of the site do not see these ads.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-01-2007, 01:44 PM   #1
Prodian
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 146387
Join Date: Apr 2007
Chapter/Region: TXIC
Location: Allen, TX
Vehicle:
2014 Legacy
awdtuning.com

Default ecutek to accessport?

is it possible to reflash the ecu back to stock and use an accessport?
* Registered users of the site do not see these ads.
Prodian is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2007, 12:12 AM   #2
cellobro
RIP 3/18/1965 to 1/10/2008
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 91500
Join Date: Jul 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Schaumburg/Chicago
Vehicle:
hmmm sr-30+640cc=?
I has teh Endless BBK.

Default

yes. in fact, if ya look in the stickies, you'll find an entire thread on the new policy for returning Ecutek reflashed ecu's to stock, I think for free.

you didn't just call yer tuner and ask...?
cellobro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2007, 02:01 AM   #3
Prodian
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 146387
Join Date: Apr 2007
Chapter/Region: TXIC
Location: Allen, TX
Vehicle:
2014 Legacy
awdtuning.com

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cellobro View Post
yes. in fact, if ya look in the stickies, you'll find an entire thread on the new policy for returning Ecutek reflashed ecu's to stock, I think for free.

you didn't just call yer tuner and ask...?
actually i tried to call the tuner but i bought the car earlier this year already with EcuTek and the tuner wouldnt give me any information.
Prodian is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Ecutek to OpenSource to Ecutek thecleaner691 Commercial ECU Reflashes 3 11-05-2009 03:45 PM
Flashing ECUtek to stock, or clearing ECUtek from stock ECU shootinsoobie Commercial ECU Reflashes 4 01-08-2009 01:49 AM
ECUtek Vs AccessPort? STi410 General Community 4 10-15-2008 01:53 PM
Ecutek vs. Accessport dsm02c Newbies & FAQs 25 11-30-2006 07:39 PM
ECUTek to ECUFlash SloRice Commercial ECU Reflashes 13 09-19-2006 11:35 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:26 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.0
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
Copyright ©1999 - 2014, North American Subaru Impreza Owners Club, Inc.