Welcome to the North American Subaru Impreza Owners Club Wednesday August 20, 2014
Home Forums WikiNASIOC Products Store Modifications Upgrade Garage
NASIOC
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Home Registration is free! Visit the NASIOC Store NASIOC Rules Search Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Calendar Archive NASIOC Upgrade Garage Logout
Go Back   NASIOC > NASIOC Technical > Engine Management & Tuning > Other Engine Management

Welcome to NASIOC - The world's largest online community for Subaru enthusiasts!
Welcome to the NASIOC.com Subaru forum.

You are currently viewing our forum as a guest, which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our community, free of charge, you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is free, fast and simple, so please join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact us.
* Registered users of the site do not see these ads.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-01-2010, 11:55 AM   #26
bigmike25rs
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 83924
Join Date: Mar 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Avon Lake, OH
Vehicle:
2005 HTA 86 STi
10.66 @ 136 mph

Default

Mine has been running great since I filed all the sensors down. I initially filed down the crank sensor. Then pulled each cam sensor and filed them down too. Car has been running smooth. I ran an 11.30 @ 129mph on 93 octane at the track. Put some race gas in my clutch wouldn't hold down the power.. Wouldn't you know it would be something!!
* Registered users of the site do not see these ads.
bigmike25rs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2010, 06:13 PM   #27
spoolinsti05
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 108051
Join Date: Feb 2006
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: NY
Vehicle:
2005 TickingTimeBomb
Jr tuned TT Sleeved

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigmike25rs View Post
Mine has been running great since I filed all the sensors down. I initially filed down the crank sensor. Then pulled each cam sensor and filed them down too. Car has been running smooth. I ran an 11.30 @ 129mph on 93 octane at the track. Put some race gas in my clutch wouldn't hold down the power.. Wouldn't you know it would be something!!
Nice man. Whats done to your engine? gears?
spoolinsti05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2010, 09:03 PM   #28
bigmike25rs
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 83924
Join Date: Mar 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Avon Lake, OH
Vehicle:
2005 HTA 86 STi
10.66 @ 136 mph

Default

stock block
OEM crank
OEM bearings
Manley rods
Wiseco pistons
ARP studs
OEM head gasket
Kelford 272's
Supertech dual spring kit

The gears are '05 stock STi and Im running an FP HTA 86 now instead of a 35R.
bigmike25rs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2010, 11:35 PM   #29
Razlin
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 146635
Join Date: Apr 2007
Chapter/Region: E. Canada
Location: Aurora, ON
Vehicle:
06 WRX STI
Satin White Pearl +

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigmike25rs View Post
Mine has been running great since I filed all the sensors down. I initially filed down the crank sensor. Then pulled each cam sensor and filed them down too. Car has been running smooth. I ran an 11.30 @ 129mph on 93 octane at the track. Put some race gas in my clutch wouldn't hold down the power.. Wouldn't you know it would be something!!
Mike thanks for chiming in! Glad to hear the Jr. fix works on the AEM after the box got sorted out fixing the connections etc.

However, it seems there is some proof in the pudding with your response! + Jr.s results!!
Razlin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2010, 10:39 AM   #30
bigmike25rs
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 83924
Join Date: Mar 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Avon Lake, OH
Vehicle:
2005 HTA 86 STi
10.66 @ 136 mph

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Razlin View Post
Mike thanks for chiming in! Glad to hear the Jr. fix works on the AEM after the box got sorted out fixing the connections etc.

However, it seems there is some proof in the pudding with your response! + Jr.s results!!
The info about what to do has been kinda floating around on AEM's website. It's just that no one has really come out and said, "hey, do this". I emailed alot of places to get confirmation on this. Junior was one of the people I contacted and did a great job of helping me out. Im still not positive that everyone is having issues. Im thinking it's only the people who have aftermarket cams. I find it hard to believe that AEM would release a box that doesn't work with stock components. It's really kinda odd to me that no one would really come out and say what the issue was before now.. It's like a big secret. At least this thread exists now and people can get the info they need to get their cars running properly. I know for a fact that sending my box back to AEM for the revisions did not help my problems at all.. It was a signal strength issue from the get-go.
bigmike25rs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2010, 01:28 PM   #31
Razlin
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 146635
Join Date: Apr 2007
Chapter/Region: E. Canada
Location: Aurora, ON
Vehicle:
06 WRX STI
Satin White Pearl +

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigmike25rs View Post
The info about what to do has been kinda floating around on AEM's website. It's just that no one has really come out and said, "hey, do this". I emailed alot of places to get confirmation on this. Junior was one of the people I contacted and did a great job of helping me out. Im still not positive that everyone is having issues. Im thinking it's only the people who have aftermarket cams. I find it hard to believe that AEM would release a box that doesn't work with stock components. It's really kinda odd to me that no one would really come out and say what the issue was before now.. It's like a big secret. At least this thread exists now and people can get the info they need to get their cars running properly. I know for a fact that sending my box back to AEM for the revisions did not help my problems at all.. It was a signal strength issue from the get-go.
Mike! Great job and effort to take the time to sort it out!




Its entirely disappointing and actually disgusting with AEM's support for those who have experienced failures. The communication with tech support is lack luster, illusive and just not willing to share information.

Ill document what i do with my cam sensors and crank sensors. Take measurements and post later!

Last edited by Razlin; 02-02-2010 at 04:16 PM.
Razlin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2010, 02:03 AM   #32
spoolinsti05
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 108051
Join Date: Feb 2006
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: NY
Vehicle:
2005 TickingTimeBomb
Jr tuned TT Sleeved

Default

is it worth sending the box out for revision mines a mod a rev a 0024 box
spoolinsti05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2010, 11:08 AM   #33
bigmike25rs
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 83924
Join Date: Mar 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Avon Lake, OH
Vehicle:
2005 HTA 86 STi
10.66 @ 136 mph

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spoolinsti05 View Post
is it worth sending the box out for revision mines a mod a rev a 0024 box
Have you been tuned on that box before? If so, I would ask your tuner what he thinks. Otherwise, you'll be without a car for over a week. My box was actually worse when it came back. I still had the original problems, plus some new ones!!
bigmike25rs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 03:02 AM   #34
spoolinsti05
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 108051
Join Date: Feb 2006
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: NY
Vehicle:
2005 TickingTimeBomb
Jr tuned TT Sleeved

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigmike25rs View Post
Have you been tuned on that box before? If so, I would ask your tuner what he thinks. Otherwise, you'll be without a car for over a week. My box was actually worse when it came back. I still had the original problems, plus some new ones!!
What kinda problems? No I haven't even installed it in the car yet. I haven't got my motor finished yet. Long never ending project for something so simple. I just noticed my AEM doesnt have a wideband option. When you get that version the wideband sensor plugs into the side of the AEM right? If I get a AEM ugeo sensor can I wire it to read afrs on the logger and also the gauge and will the AEM be able to recive feedback from the sensor to make corrections? Or do you need the AEM with the wideband option for that?
spoolinsti05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 11:37 AM   #35
bigmike25rs
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 83924
Join Date: Mar 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Avon Lake, OH
Vehicle:
2005 HTA 86 STi
10.66 @ 136 mph

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spoolinsti05 View Post
What kinda problems? No I haven't even installed it in the car yet. I haven't got my motor finished yet. Long never ending project for something so simple. I just noticed my AEM doesnt have a wideband option. When you get that version the wideband sensor plugs into the side of the AEM right? If I get a AEM ugeo sensor can I wire it to read afrs on the logger and also the gauge and will the AEM be able to recive feedback from the sensor to make corrections? Or do you need the AEM with the wideband option for that?
When I got my revised box back, I had no tach singal on the dash. Turns out the wires were loose inside the box and I had to re-solder the board.

The serial gauges are kind of weird. As far as I know, you can only run one output from the AEM. (Either a laptop OR the serial gauge) Im running an Innovate WB02, so I just tapped into the 02 wire at the harness and ran it to my Innovate box. Now, the AEM can get a wideband reading for logging purposes and I am able to see the readout in the car. I would assume you'll have to wire yours this way. You'll also have to scale in the gauge with the AEM. Otherwise, the numbers may be slightly off in the box compared to the gauge. The EMS comes with a really nice pinout of the wiring harness, so it's pretty easy to find the right wire.
bigmike25rs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 04:18 PM   #36
spoolinsti05
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 108051
Join Date: Feb 2006
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: NY
Vehicle:
2005 TickingTimeBomb
Jr tuned TT Sleeved

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigmike25rs View Post
When I got my revised box back, I had no tach singal on the dash. Turns out the wires were loose inside the box and I had to re-solder the board.

The serial gauges are kind of weird. As far as I know, you can only run one output from the AEM. (Either a laptop OR the serial gauge) Im running an Innovate WB02, so I just tapped into the 02 wire at the harness and ran it to my Innovate box. Now, the AEM can get a wideband reading for logging purposes and I am able to see the readout in the car. I would assume you'll have to wire yours this way. You'll also have to scale in the gauge with the AEM. Otherwise, the numbers may be slightly off in the box compared to the gauge. The EMS comes with a really nice pinout of the wiring harness, so it's pretty easy to find the right wire.


i really dont want to cut into the factory wire harness as i need to switch out to the stock ecu when it comes inspection time. But i wanted to run the AEM wideband gauge and the 5bar map along with the aem iat sensor. do they sell a jumper harness to wire this in?
spoolinsti05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 05:08 PM   #37
bigmike25rs
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 83924
Join Date: Mar 2005
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: Avon Lake, OH
Vehicle:
2005 HTA 86 STi
10.66 @ 136 mph

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spoolinsti05 View Post
i really dont want to cut into the factory wire harness as i need to switch out to the stock ecu when it comes inspection time. But i wanted to run the AEM wideband gauge and the 5bar map along with the aem iat sensor. do they sell a jumper harness to wire this in?
You're going to have to cut up the harness unless you want to spend $200+ for a complete harness jumper.. I've seen them available, but I can't remember where. I'll take a look and see if I can find you the link. It would also be a pain to run all the AEM sensor wires into the car to get to the jumper harness. It's much easier to just cut off the stock sensor in the engine (leaving about 2" of wire on the sensor for re-installation later if need) and wire in the AEM stuff. I found some nice injector jumpers for for my resisters, but the AEM sensors will need to be wired in. It's really not that hard to do at all. One thing you can do is cut off the stock sensors and solder spade connectors to them and the harness. That way you can just "unplug" the AEM sensors and plug back in the stock ones. I chose to just cut mine off and solder the AEM sensors in. At this point, I don't think there's any turning back for my car..

-EDIT-
Found the link to the harness. $175
http://www.jscspeed.com/wrx/electronics/aem_harness.htm

Last edited by bigmike25rs; 02-07-2010 at 05:14 PM.
bigmike25rs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 07:10 PM   #38
spoolinsti05
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 108051
Join Date: Feb 2006
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: NY
Vehicle:
2005 TickingTimeBomb
Jr tuned TT Sleeved

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigmike25rs View Post
You're going to have to cut up the harness unless you want to spend $200+ for a complete harness jumper.. I've seen them available, but I can't remember where. I'll take a look and see if I can find you the link. It would also be a pain to run all the AEM sensor wires into the car to get to the jumper harness. It's much easier to just cut off the stock sensor in the engine (leaving about 2" of wire on the sensor for re-installation later if need) and wire in the AEM stuff. I found some nice injector jumpers for for my resisters, but the AEM sensors will need to be wired in. It's really not that hard to do at all. One thing you can do is cut off the stock sensors and solder spade connectors to them and the harness. That way you can just "unplug" the AEM sensors and plug back in the stock ones. I chose to just cut mine off and solder the AEM sensors in. At this point, I don't think there's any turning back for my car..

-EDIT-
Found the link to the harness. $175
http://www.jscspeed.com/wrx/electronics/aem_harness.htm

Well looking over what I'm doing I guess I can just get some pin's off another harness to slip in an out of the stock harness making no needs for quick connects witch may cause some issues with the 0-5v outputs. The stock harness simply unclips so you can remove the stock wire pin connectors. So this should be such a hard task. The PITA part is switching the pins back and forth for the stock sensors to work on the stock ecu for emissions. Then going back to the harness to unplug the stock pin outs for the aem sensors.
spoolinsti05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 11:51 PM   #39
TheRipler
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 34010
Join Date: Mar 2003
Chapter/Region: TXIC
Location: Fire Substation #2
Vehicle:
04 LandShark STi
198.1mph

Default

I have a jumper harness for my 04 STi that I didn't use, and would be willing to part with. Long story short, I wish I would have, but it's too late now.

I think the plugs are the same on 04 and 05, just different pin-outs. I know all the pins are straight through on the jumper, so it should work on the 05.

PM if interested.
TheRipler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2010, 12:17 AM   #40
wrspeed
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 40110
Join Date: Jul 2003
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: Who said you Cant Rev to 9K
Vehicle:
04 STI
131 MPH 4th gear Madness

Default

i actually have another issue with my box and Cosworth Cams the box will sync VVC2 when ever it feels like it... so needless to say i got as far as starting the car then try to got for a ride but the car will jerk so that was as far i went,
i have the first batch of Cosworth cam that Kelford used to make for them which by the way have the pin re-tarted by 3 deg on the intake cams.

i have try the same box on a stock sti and no issues, i also made a patch harness so it works on a 06 wrx that have Kelford cams (by the way is wired the same as a 07 sti) and the damn box syncs.
i have contacted aem but they no clue how to fix it.
wrspeed is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2010, 01:08 AM   #41
Razlin
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 146635
Join Date: Apr 2007
Chapter/Region: E. Canada
Location: Aurora, ON
Vehicle:
06 WRX STI
Satin White Pearl +

Default

Try the AEM forums

They should have the answer.
Razlin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2010, 10:17 PM   #42
Bluedemon_II
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 255073
Join Date: Aug 2010
Chapter/Region: PRSIC
Location: PR
Vehicle:
2004 STI
Wrb

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Razlin View Post
Try the AEM forums

They should have the answer.
Nope, they don't have the answers. Nor does customer service, if you ever get a hold of them.

I have been dealing with this problem for so long now that it's sad. I have filed down my sensors but to no positive results. The cam sensors are picking up the signal at random instances, which means that I must leave avcs off to avoid a probable valve to piston collision.

Sometimes the car wont even start up because it will not Stat sync. I have a good rpm signal, my problem lies in the cam sensors. I have filed the sensors multiple times now with my dremel and sanding discs but I have no idea how much more do I need to take before they start sending a signal that is strong enough for the box to pick it up. In fact, I was thinking of filing it all the way down until it touches the dam cam and then start using shims to achieve a proper gap "yea I'm that desperate after 4 months".


I can start my car and drive it thanks to "Ignore Stat Sync above rpm: 200..." Which should be 0 if it should work as its supposed to.

I have Brian crower Stage 2 AVCS cams and it seams that every other person with these cams has similar problems.

I started this thread to see if even the aem tech there could point me in the right direction, but they don't post at all. Way to go on customer service.

http://forum.aempower.com/forum/inde...c,27254.0.html

At this point I'm not going to recommend the box to anyone. This has been a $1400 nightmare for me.

Still I want to solve this since getting rid of the box will put a dent on my pockets. A bad one at that.

Any updates on this situation?
Bluedemon_II is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2010, 03:16 AM   #43
project_skyline
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 153880
Join Date: Jul 2007
Chapter/Region: RMIC
Location: Western Slope, Colorado
Vehicle:
03 Evo VIII
2011 STI

Default

Have you tried swapping cams?
project_skyline is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2010, 11:56 AM   #44
Bluedemon_II
Scooby Newbie
 
Member#: 255073
Join Date: Aug 2010
Chapter/Region: PRSIC
Location: PR
Vehicle:
2004 STI
Wrb

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by project_skyline View Post
Have you tried swapping cams?
That would work but for now the beater is down for the count and this is my daily driver. I have tough of just buying a set of stock heads and sell the ones that I have out of frustration. But why should I change cams when the ems is supposed to work with them. It's like aem design the ems for a stock car and simply did not beta test different setups.

Still the hydra works fine with my cams. But to get a hydra would mean to sell my ems for about 1k, the hydra with all it's options would cost me about 1.3k and atm I don't have that kinda funding.
Bluedemon_II is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2010, 02:37 AM   #45
1_STi_2NV
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 197567
Join Date: Dec 2008
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: MICHIGAN. Wfc #062 18x10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bluedemon_II View Post
Nope, they don't have the answers. Nor does customer service, if you ever get a hold of them.

I have been dealing with this problem for so long now that it's sad. I have filed down my sensors but to no positive results. The cam sensors are picking up the signal at random instances, which means that I must leave avcs off to avoid a probable valve to piston collision.

Sometimes the car wont even start up because it will not Stat sync. I have a good rpm signal, my problem lies in the cam sensors. I have filed the sensors multiple times now with my dremel and sanding discs but I have no idea how much more do I need to take before they start sending a signal that is strong enough for the box to pick it up. In fact, I was thinking of filing it all the way down until it touches the dam cam and then start using shims to achieve a proper gap "yea I'm that desperate after 4 months".


I can start my car and drive it thanks to "Ignore Stat Sync above rpm: 200..." Which should be 0 if it should work as its supposed to.

I have Brian crower Stage 2 AVCS cams and it seams that every other person with these cams has similar problems.

I started this thread to see if even the aem tech there could point me in the right direction, but they don't post at all. Way to go on customer service.

http://forum.aempower.com/forum/inde...c,27254.0.html

At this point I'm not going to recommend the box to anyone. This has been a $1400 nightmare for me.

Still I want to solve this since getting rid of the box will put a dent on my pockets. A bad one at that.

Any updates on this situation?
this sounds just like the problems am having with my 05 STI........
1_STi_2NV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2010, 02:45 AM   #46
1_STi_2NV
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 197567
Join Date: Dec 2008
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: MICHIGAN. Wfc #062 18x10
Default

has anyone with this kind of problems find out a way to fix this????


My car has been goin in some of this problems...I have been with out my car for almost 10 months.....

build motor
272 Kelford cams
AEM EMS

right now the shop where my car sits think is the cams problem....I really dont know what to think anymore

Here's a litle history of what my car dose,
for the past 10 moths after my build was finish the car wouldnt start.
on the AEM EMS the car will never SYNC on the stock ECU the car only runs on 2 cylinders..the aem box has been tested on a few stock STI's and works fine with them
1_STi_2NV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2010, 09:01 AM   #47
cnstman
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 9548
Join Date: Aug 2001
Chapter/Region: RMIC
Location: Colorado Springs
Vehicle:
2004 WRX STi
10.266 @135.62 @ 7,520'DA

Default

have you sent it to AEM for testing? Mine works fine with kelford 272/272 cams. if they can't get it to work, switch back to stock cams. you may loose power potential, but at least the car will run and you can enjoy it.
cnstman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2010, 01:17 AM   #48
1_STi_2NV
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 197567
Join Date: Dec 2008
Chapter/Region: MWSOC
Location: MICHIGAN. Wfc #062 18x10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cnstman View Post
have you sent it to AEM for testing? Mine works fine with kelford 272/272 cams. if they can't get it to work, switch back to stock cams. you may loose power potential, but at least the car will run and you can enjoy it.
no we havent send the box to AEM...my mechanic talk to AEM and they told him if the AEM works on a stock cam STI then the AEM box should be fine

goin back to stock cam or some other cams (few of my buddys are running on bc 272 and AEM with out a problem) we would need to change buckets again right???

i just want to find the best way to get my car back on the road...
1_STi_2NV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2010, 09:09 AM   #49
cnstman
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 9548
Join Date: Aug 2001
Chapter/Region: RMIC
Location: Colorado Springs
Vehicle:
2004 WRX STi
10.266 @135.62 @ 7,520'DA

Default

there should be 2 small stickers on the side of the box noting the revision and version or mod or something. What does yours say?
cnstman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2010, 09:44 AM   #50
BUILTSTI
Scooby Specialist
 
Member#: 204644
Join Date: Mar 2009
Chapter/Region: Tri-State
Location: THESHOPCT
Vehicle:
2005 STi 10.7 @ 125
FPRED PUMPGAS 93oct

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by blackacres View Post
That's co-incidental, a friend of mine, who is also a member on here, just installed a built motor in his 04 STI, along with an AEM EMS.

His tuner discovered a part on the board was not installed correctly! His tuner also had a lot of issues with the AVCS system operating eractically!

To add to this!

Two weeks ago my brand new sleeved, cam'd, ported motor was started up for the first time in the a.m after the new motor/turbo setup install was completed.

Car is an 06 STI.

AEM box #15, which had been revised by AEM, was installed by my tuner. He is an AEM Factory Certified tuner and has installed a lot of AEM units as well as many other makes.

Mid day, the same day the motor was started, during intial tuning, my tuner encountered a series of misfires at approx. 6500 rpm, "that made the motor stumble/shake".

Shortly after that 'event' the motor developed a slight "tap" sound, the oil was drained and bearing material was discovered in the filter!

After the motor was dismantled, it appears the AEM EMS may have caused the motor to misfire at 4-5 different degree settings as the main bearings have impacts in 4-5 different locations!
This 'event' took out all bottom end/rod bearings, bent a rod and stressed all the piston wrist pins!

The logs were sent to AEM early last week to review. I/we have not heard back from AEM as of yet.
Aem can be tricky with some cams..

Theshopct has been down this road many times.

Where does the car stand as of now?

BTW Aem certified doesnt mean *****


Sent from my ADR6300 using Tapatalk
BUILTSTI is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Built motor not starting bad crank/cam signal with AEM EMS and kelford 272s? lester Engine Management & Tuning 10 08-19-2013 12:26 PM
Element Tuning HYDRA EMS 2.5 02-05 WRX w/ LAUNCH CONTROL dan avoN7 Engine/Power/Exhaust 27 06-03-2009 02:17 AM
AEM EMS w/uego 02-05 WRX only SuperClutch Engine/Power/Exhaust 1 06-25-2007 01:01 PM
Tuning AEM EMS on 02 REX ShadowWRX77 Engine Management & Tuning 5 05-09-2007 07:13 PM
aem ems 02-05 wrx (not STI) Silver Ra Exterior/Styling 0 01-11-2007 06:43 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:27 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.0
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
Copyright ©1999 - 2014, North American Subaru Impreza Owners Club, Inc.